Yuno Energy Yuno Smart Dual Fuel Plan

Republic of Ireland · Dual fuel · Smart time-of-use meter · prices in EUR

Machine-readable: https://api.alvacompare.com/v1/energy/tariffs/yuno/dual/smart_tou/yuno-smart-dual-fuel-plan

Rates

All published rates. “Region” is the network area (urban/rural) where rates differ; “Any” applies everywhere.
FuelChargeBandRegionUnitExcl. VATIncl. VAT
ElectricityUnit rateDayRuralc/kWh34.4937.59
ElectricityUnit rateDayUrbanc/kWh34.4637.56
ElectricityUnit rateNightRuralc/kWh21.2423.15
ElectricityUnit rateNightUrbanc/kWh21.0822.98
ElectricityUnit ratePeakRuralc/kWh37.1340.47
ElectricityUnit ratePeakUrbanc/kWh37.3940.76
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursRural€/year271.93296.4
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursUrban€/year216.3235.77
ElectricityLevyPSO levyAny€/year6.126.67
ElectricityExport rateAll hoursAnyc/kWh17.16—
GasUnit rateAll hoursUrbanc/kWh10.6511.6
GasStanding chargeAll hoursUrban€/year137.64150.03
GasLevyCarbon taxAnyc/kWh1.151.25

Time windows

When each band applies (local time). “*” means all hours not covered by another band.
BandHours
Day08:00-23:00
Night23:00-08:00
Peak17:00-19:00

Details

Supplier
Yuno Energy
Market
Republic of Ireland
Fuel
Dual fuel
Meter type
Smart time-of-use
Requires smart meter
Yes
Pricing
Fixed rates
Payment method
Any
Conditions
None listed
Valid from
2026-10-16
Contract length
—
Exit fee
—
Discount
None
Cashback
None
Verification
Consensus (multiple independent sources agree)
Last confirmed
First seen
Tariff ID
yuno/dual/smart_tou/yuno-smart-dual-fuel-plan

Prices are estimates including VAT, calculated from each supplier's published rates. Discounts, eligibility and rates change often: always confirm with the supplier before switching.