SSE Airtricity 1 Year Weekends Dual Fuel — Non DD & eBill

Republic of Ireland · Dual fuel · Smart time-of-use meter · prices in EUR

Machine-readable: https://api.alvacompare.com/v1/energy/tariffs/sse-airtricity/dual/smart_tou/1-year-weekends-dual-fuel-non-dd-and-ebill/1yr-df-25-25-weekend

This weekend tariff was captured without separate weekday and weekend rates, so its cost can't be estimated reliably. It is held for review; check the supplier's price list.

Rates

All published rates. “Region” is the network area (urban/rural) where rates differ; “Any” applies everywhere.
FuelChargeBandRegionUnitExcl. VATIncl. VAT
ElectricityUnit rateDayAnyc/kWh24.1526.32
ElectricityUnit rateNightAnyc/kWh14.6916.01
ElectricityUnit ratePeakAnyc/kWh27.0429.47
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursRural€/year435.34474.5
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursUrban€/year346.79377.99
ElectricityLevyPSO levyAny€/year6.126.72
ElectricityExport rateAll hoursAnyc/kWh19.5—
GasUnit rateAll hoursAnyc/kWh11.6512.7
GasStanding chargeAll hoursAny€/year139.72152.31
GasLevyCarbon taxAnyc/kWh1.1481.251

Time windows

When each band applies (local time). “*” means all hours not covered by another band.
BandHours
DayMon-Fri 08:00-17:00, Mon-Fri 19:00-23:00, Sat,Sun 08:00-17:00, Sat,Sun 19:00-23:00
NightMon-Fri 23:00-08:00, Saturday night only 23:00-08:00
PeakMon-Fri 17:00-19:00, Sat,Sun 17:00-19:00

Details

Supplier
SSE Airtricity
Market
Republic of Ireland
Fuel
Dual fuel
Meter type
Smart time-of-use
Requires smart meter
Yes
Pricing
Fixed rates
Payment method
Any
Conditions
None listed
Valid from
2026-10-05
Contract length
—
Exit fee
—
Discount
15% off unit rates
Cashback
None
Verification
Consensus (multiple independent sources agree)
Last confirmed
First seen
Tariff ID
sse-airtricity/dual/smart_tou/1-year-weekends-dual-fuel-non-dd-and-ebill/1yr-df-25-25-weekend

Prices are estimates including VAT, calculated from each supplier's published rates. Discounts, eligibility and rates change often: always confirm with the supplier before switching.