PrepayPower PrepayPower Standard 24 Hr

Republic of Ireland · Electricity · 24-hour meter · prices in EUR

Machine-readable: https://api.alvacompare.com/v1/energy/tariffs/prepaypower/electricity/24h/prepaypower-standard-24-hr

Rates

All published rates. “Region” is the network area (urban/rural) where rates differ; “Any” applies everywhere.
FuelChargeBandRegionUnitExcl. VATIncl. VAT
ElectricityUnit rateAll hoursRuralc/kWh34.5137.62
ElectricityUnit rateAll hoursUrbanc/kWh34.5137.62
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursRural€/year410.86447.84
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursUrban€/year314.39342.69
ElectricityStanding chargeserviceAny€/year150.83164.41
ElectricityLevyPSO levyAny€/year6.126.67

Details

Supplier
PrepayPower
Market
Republic of Ireland
Fuel
Electricity
Meter type
24-hour
Requires smart meter
No
Pricing
Fixed rates
Payment method
Pay as you go
Conditions
None listed
Valid from
2026-10-16
Contract length
—
Exit fee
—
Discount
None
Cashback
None
Verification
Consensus (multiple independent sources agree)
Last confirmed
First seen
Tariff ID
prepaypower/electricity/24h/prepaypower-standard-24-hr

Prices are estimates including VAT, calculated from each supplier's published rates. Discounts, eligibility and rates change often: always confirm with the supplier before switching.