Flogas Smart EV Night Charge Electricity 10% Discount

Republic of Ireland · Electricity · Smart time-of-use meter · prices in EUR

Machine-readable: https://api.alvacompare.com/v1/energy/tariffs/flogas/electricity/smart_tou/smart-ev-night-charge-electricity-10pc-discount/smart-ev-night-charge-electricity-10-discount

Rates

All published rates. “Region” is the network area (urban/rural) where rates differ; “Any” applies everywhere.
FuelChargeBandRegionUnitExcl. VATIncl. VAT
ElectricityUnit rateDayAnyc/kWh36.9440.26
ElectricityUnit rateEVAnyc/kWh11.5812.63
ElectricityUnit rateNightAnyc/kWh28.6731.25
ElectricityUnit ratePeakAnyc/kWh47.6351.91
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursRural€/year433.36472.36
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursUrban€/year355.19387.16
ElectricityLevyPSO levyAny€/year6.126.67

Time windows

When each band applies (local time). “*” means all hours not covered by another band.
BandHours
DayAll other times
Peak17:00-19:00
Night23:00-08:00
EV02:00-05:00

Details

Supplier
Flogas
Market
Republic of Ireland
Fuel
Electricity
Meter type
Smart time-of-use
Requires smart meter
Yes
Pricing
Fixed rates
Payment method
Direct debit
Conditions
Direct debit
Valid from
2026-03-23
Contract length
12 months
Exit fee
—
Discount
10% off unit rates
Cashback
None
Verification
Consensus (multiple independent sources agree)
Last confirmed
First seen
Tariff ID
flogas/electricity/smart_tou/smart-ev-night-charge-electricity-10pc-discount/smart-ev-night-charge-electricity-10-discount

Prices are estimates including VAT, calculated from each supplier's published rates. Discounts, eligibility and rates change often: always confirm with the supplier before switching.