Flogas Dual Fuel 10% Discount — 24hr Meter

Republic of Ireland · Dual fuel · 24-hour meter · prices in EUR

Machine-readable: https://api.alvacompare.com/v1/energy/tariffs/flogas/dual/24h/dual-fuel-10pc-discount-24hr-meter/dual-fuel-10-discount-24h

Rates

All published rates. “Region” is the network area (urban/rural) where rates differ; “Any” applies everywhere.
FuelChargeBandRegionUnitExcl. VATIncl. VAT
ElectricityUnit rateAll hoursAnyc/kWh36.3339.6
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursRural€/year340.33370.96
ElectricityStanding chargeAll hoursUrban€/year280.44305.68
ElectricityLevyPSO levyAny€/year6.126.67
GasUnit rateAll hoursAnyc/kWh10.4811.43
GasStanding chargeAll hoursAny€/year156.73170.84

Details

Supplier
Flogas
Market
Republic of Ireland
Fuel
Dual fuel
Meter type
24-hour
Requires smart meter
No
Pricing
Fixed rates
Payment method
Direct debit
Conditions
Direct debit
Valid from
2026-03-25
Contract length
12 months
Exit fee
—
Discount
10% off unit rates
Cashback
None
Verification
Consensus (multiple independent sources agree)
Last confirmed
First seen
Tariff ID
flogas/dual/24h/dual-fuel-10pc-discount-24hr-meter/dual-fuel-10-discount-24h

Prices are estimates including VAT, calculated from each supplier's published rates. Discounts, eligibility and rates change often: always confirm with the supplier before switching.